Black Friday: deals from 2 shops, compared for you.

Skip to content

Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd vs Scott Addict 10

Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd, side view

Orbea

Terra RACE M21 Eltd

Scott Addict 10, side view

Scott

Addict 10

Top of the rangeRaceCarbon700c2026
Top of the rangeRaceCarbon700c2026

Close on the specs and the list price: here are their 11 differences, line by line.

At a glance

Key specs3 differences
Model yearSame for all 2026 2026
FrameSame for all Carbon °Value not published by the brand Carbon °Value not published by the brand
Wheelset 700c · OQUO Road Performance RP50LTD °Value not published by the brand 700c · Fulcrum Rapid RED Carbon °Value not published by the brand
DrivetrainSame for all 1×13 1×13
GroupsetSame for all SRAM Force, Force XPLR eTap °Value not published by the brand SRAM Force, Force XPLR eTap °Value not published by the brand
Brake model SRAM Force AXS °Value not published by the brand SRAM FORCE AXS HRD Shift-Brake System °Value not published by the brand
Seatpost Rigid · OC Performance XP10 Carbon, 27.2mm, Setback 0mm °Value not published by the brand Rigid · Syncros SP-R101-CF °Value not published by the brand
Weight–Not given 8.4 kg °Value not published by the brand

Prices

Each model's retailers, delivered to your country, and their prices over time.

Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd

Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd

Scott Addict 10

Scott Addict 10

Affiliate links: no extra cost for you ♥

Character

The bike at a glance: the ground it is made for, how it handles, its gears and its equipment, beside the other bikes of its kind.

  • Terra RACE M21 Eltd · Gravel bike rather demanding, rather nimble, very high equipment.
  • Addict 10 · Gravel bike very demanding, rather stable, average gearing, very high equipment.
Terrain
Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd 61%Scott Addict 10 91%1 bike2 bikes3 bikes1 bike4 bikes1 bike4 bikes · Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd3 bikes3 bikes1 bike · Scott Addict 101 bike
EasyDemanding
Handling
Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd 25%Scott Addict 10 65%1 bike2 bikes1 bike3 bikes · Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd1 bike3 bikes2 bikes1 bike1 bike · Scott Addict 101 bike1 bike4 bikes1 bike
NimbleStable

Gearing

Speed in the lowest and the highest gear at 90 rpm: lower on the left climbs easier, higher on the right goes faster.

  • Scott Addict 1011 km/h - 51 km/h
Easiest gear (climbing)Hardest gear (descending)
Orbea Terra RACE M21 EltdScott Addict 10other race gravel bikes

Components and specs

Every spec line by line; the higher range of a component is marked. The technical groups are folded.

Ride type
Ride typeSame for all Race
As printed

Gravel Race

Race
As printed

Gravel Race

SuspensionSame for all Rigid °Value not published by the brand Rigid °Value not published by the brand
Frame and fork1 difference
ForkSame for all Carbon °Value not published by the brand Carbon °Value not published by the brand
Axles Thru-axles °Value not published by the brand
As printed

Orbea Terra carbon OMX Disc, monocoque construction, HS 1,5", BB386EVO, 1X chain guide, powermeter compatible, Thru Axle 12x142mm rear, thread M12xP1, UDH dropo

–Not given
Bottom bracket BB86/BB92, press-fit °Value not published by the brand SRAM DUB PF ROAD 86.5 °Value not published by the brand
Cable routing–Not given Internal °Value not published by the brand
As printed

Internal cable routing

Drivetrain4 differences
Groupset brandSame for all SRAM °Value not published by the brand SRAM °Value not published by the brand
ShiftingSame for all Electronic, wireless °Value not published by the brand
As printed

SRAM Force XPLR AXS 13s SRAM Force AXS

Electronic, wireless °Value not published by the brand
As printed

SRAM FORCE XPLR AXS, 13 Speed Electronic Shift System SRAM FORCE AXS HRD Shift-Brake System

ChainringsSame for all 1 °Value not published by the brand 1 °Value not published by the brand
Gears at the backSame for all 13 °Value not published by the brand 13 °Value not published by the brand
Chainring teeth SRAM Force XPLR AXS DUB Wide 40T °Value not published by the brand SRAM FORCE XPLR Crankset, 42 T °Value not published by the brand
Cassette SRAM XG-1371 XPLR 10-46t 13-Speed °Value not published by the brand SRAM FORCE XPLR XG1371, 10-46 °Value not published by the brand
Rear derailleur SRAM Force XPLR AXS 13s °Value not published by the brand SRAM FORCE XPLR AXS, 13 Speed Electronic Shift System °Value not published by the brand
Shifters SRAM Force AXS °Value not published by the brand SRAM FORCE AXS HRD Shift-Brake System °Value not published by the brand
Brakes
BrakesSame for all Hydraulic disc °Value not published by the brand
As printed

SRAM Force Disque hydraulique

Hydraulic disc °Value not published by the brand
As printed

SRAM Force Disque hydraulique

Wheels and tyres1 difference
Wheel sizeSame for all 700c / 29" °Value not published by the brand 700c / 29" °Value not published by the brand
RimsSame for all Carbon °Value not published by the brand Carbon °Value not published by the brand
Tyres Schwalbe G-ONE RS PRO Evo TLR, 45-622, Addix Race °Value not published by the brand Schwalbe G-One RX, 700x45C °Value not published by the brand
Tyre width fitted–Not given 45 mm °Value not published by the brand
Cockpit and seatpost2 differences
Handlebar OC Carbon Cockpit RA10 °Value not published by the brand Syncros Creston 1.0 X, Carbon 31.8mm °Value not published by the brand
Stem–Not given Syncros RR2.0 1 1/4", four Bolt 31.8mm °Value not published by the brand
Seatpost model OC Performance XP10 Carbon, 27.2mm, Setback 0mm °Value not published by the brand Syncros SP-R101-CF °Value not published by the brand

° Value not published by the brand

Geometry

A size per bike (the nearest to the first one's at first), the differences measured from the reference bike.

Terra RACE M21 Eltd · MAddict 10 · M
  • Terra RACE M21 Eltd · M
  • Addict 10 · M

Stack and reach

530540550560570580590600350360370380390400410420↖ UprightAggressive ↘Reach (mm)Stack (mm)Terra RACE M21 Eltd · M — Reach (mm) 389 · Stack (mm) 560.3Addict 10 · M — Reach (mm) 387.1 · Stack (mm) 565.3
  • Terra RACE M21 Eltd · M Terra RACE M21 Eltd · M — Reach (mm) 389 · Stack (mm) 560.3
  • Addict 10 · M Addict 10 · M — Reach (mm) 387.1 · Stack (mm) 565.3
Geometry13 differences
SizeSame for all M M
Reach 389 mm 387 mm −2 mm
Stack 560 mm 565 mm +5 mm
Top tube (effective) 555 mm 555 mm −1 mm
Seat tube 470 mm 528 mm +58 mm
Head tube 139 mm 140 mm +1 mm
Head angleSame for all 71° 71°
Seat angleSame for all 73.5° 73.5°
Chainstays 420 mm 425 mm +5 mm
Wheelbase 1,026 mm 1,029 mm +3 mm
Front centre 618 mm 614 mm −4 mm
Standover 735 mm 807 mm +72 mm
BB drop 78 mm 71 mm −7 mm
BB height 266 mm 283 mm +18 mm
Fork offset 55 mm 50 mm −5 mm
Trail 59 mm 67 mm +8 mm
Stem–Not given 103 mm

Where to buy them

Frequently asked questions

What groupset do Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd and Scott Addict 10 come with?

Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd: SRAM Force, Force XPLR eTap. Scott Addict 10: SRAM Force, Force XPLR eTap.

How do Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd and Scott Addict 10 compare on geometry?

In size M, Orbea Terra RACE M21 Eltd has a stack of 560 mm for a reach of 389 mm; in size M, Scott Addict 10 has 565 mm for 387 mm. More stack for the reach means a more upright position.

Compare other models